Are you a native English speaker? How do you pronounce this word?
Pale yellow essential oil obtained from spike lavender used in scenting soaps and cosmetics.
Tutoring comment not yet available...
LearnThatWord and the Open Dictionary of English are programs by LearnThat Foundation, a 501(c)3 nonprofit.
Questions? Feedback? We want to hear from you!
or click here for instant support.
Copyright © 2005 and after - LearnThat Foundation. Patents pending.